|

Current local time in Harihar, India

5:41 :57 AM

05:41 :57

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Harihar Time

Want to convert Harihar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harihar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harihar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Harihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Harihar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Harihar, ha li ha er, harihara, हरिहर, হরিহর, ಹರಿಹರ, 哈里哈尔
Population
78,034
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 75° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91