|

Current local time in Honnali, India

11:15 :43 PM

23:15 :43

Tuesday, 27 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Honnali Time

Want to convert Honnali time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Honnali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Honnali IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Honnali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Honnali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Honnali, Honnāli
Population
16,753
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 14' N Latitude / 75° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91