|

Current local time in Sagar, India

4:15 :19 AM

04:15 :19

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Sagar Time

Want to convert Sagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sagar, Sāgar
Population
53,150
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 09' N Latitude / 75° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91