|

Current local time in Sirsi, India

10:23 :11 PM

22:23 :11

Friday, 26 February 2021 (IST)

Convert Sirsi Time

Want to convert Sirsi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sirsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sirsi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sirsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sirsi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sirsi, sirasi, sirsi, xi er xi, शिरसि, सिरसी, ସିର୍ସି, ಶಿರಸಿ, 西尔西
Population
61,607
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 37' N Latitude / 74° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91