|

Current local time in Shiggaon, India

1:27 :36 AM

01:27 :36

Monday, 27 June 2022 (IST)

Convert Shiggaon Time

Want to convert Shiggaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiggaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiggaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shiggaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiggaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shigaon, Shiggaon
Population
26,118
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 59' N Latitude / 75° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91