|

Current local time in Kundgol, India

5:08 :16 PM

17:08 :16

Friday, 12 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Kundgol Time

Want to convert Kundgol time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kundgol time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kundgol IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kundgol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kundgol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kundgol, ku en de ge er, kundagola, कुन्दगोल, কুন্ডগোল, ಕುಂದಗೋಳ, 库恩德戈尔
Population
17,617
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 15' N Latitude / 75° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91