|

Current local time in Hospet, India

2:02 :02 AM

02:02 :02

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Hospet Time

Want to convert Hospet time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hospet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hospet IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hospet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hospet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hosapete, Hospet, Hoszpet, Khospet, hosapeta, hosapete, hospeta, hospete, huo si pei te, hwspt, Хоспет, هوسپت, ہوسپٹ, होसपेटे, होस्पेट, হোসপেত, ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ, ಹೊಸ್ಪೇಟೆ, 霍斯佩特
Population
197,846
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 16' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91