|

Current local time in Lingsugur, India

10:32 :48 PM

22:32 :48

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Lingsugur Time

Want to convert Lingsugur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lingsugur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lingsugur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lingsugur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lingsugur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lingsugur, Lingsugūr
Population
29,783
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91