|

Current local time in Talikota, India

11:36 :56 PM

23:36 :56

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Talikota Time

Want to convert Talikota time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Talikota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Talikota IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Talikota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Talikota Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Talikota, Talikoti, Tālīkota
Population
27,902
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' N Latitude / 76° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91