|

Current local time in Bijapur, India

7:08 :03 PM

19:08 :03

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Bijapur Time

Want to convert Bijapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bijapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bijapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bijapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bijapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bidzapur, Bidzapuras, Bidzhapur, Bidzsapur, Bidźapur, Bidžapuras, Bijapur, Bijāpur, Bídzsápur, Bîjâpur, Districte de Bijapur, Vijapura, Vijayapur, Vijayapura, Visiapur, bi gu bu er, bi jia bu er, bijapuleu, bijapura, bijapuram, bijapuru, byjapwr, pijappur, vijapura, Биджапур, Биџапур, بیجاپور, बिजापुरम्, बीजापुर, विजापूर, ਬੀਜਾਪੁਰ, பிஜாப்பூர், ಬಿಜಾಪುರ, ബിജാപ്പൂർ, ビジャープル, 比贾布尔, 비자푸르
Population
271,064
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 49' N Latitude / 75° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91