|

Current local time in Bagalkot, India

1:24 :46 AM

01:24 :46

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Bagalkot Time

Want to convert Bagalkot time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagalkot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagalkot IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bagalkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bagalkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bagalakote, Bagalkot, Bāgalkot, ba jia er ke te, bagalakota, pakalkot, Багалкот, बागलकोट, বাগলকোট, பாகல்கோட், బాగల్‌కోట్, 巴加尔科特
Population
97,269
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91