|

Current local time in Kerur, India

12:02 :42 PM

12:02 :42

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Kerur Time

Want to convert Kerur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kerur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kerur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kerur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kerur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kerur, Kerūr
Population
17,928
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 00' N Latitude / 75° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91