|

Current local time in Badami, India

4:06 :25 AM

04:06 :25

Monday, 04 March 2024 (IST)

Convert Badami Time

Want to convert Badami time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Badami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Badami IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Badami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Badami Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Badami, Бадами
Population
28,314
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 54' N Latitude / 75° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91