|

Current local time in Ron, India

6:36 :05 PM

18:36 :05

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (IST)

Convert Ron Time

Want to convert Ron time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ron IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ron Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ron, Rona, Рона
Population
22,593
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 75° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91