|

Current local time in Bilgi, India

10:00 :04 AM

10:00 :04

Wednesday, 04 August 2021 (IST)

Convert Bilgi Time

Want to convert Bilgi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilgi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilgi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bilgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilg, Bilgi
Population
16,257
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 20' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91