|

Current local time in Mahalingpur, India

6:23 :30 PM

18:23 :30

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (IST)

Convert Mahalingpur Time

Want to convert Mahalingpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mahalingpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mahalingpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mahalingpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mahalingpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mahalingpur, Mahālingpur
Population
32699
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 23' N Latitude / 75° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91