|

Current local time in Kudachi, India

6:12 :37 PM

18:12 :37

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kudachi Time

Want to convert Kudachi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kudachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kudachi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kudachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kudachi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kudachi, Kudchi
Population
19272
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 74° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91