|

Current local time in Jaisingpur, India

7:45 :58 PM

19:45 :58

Monday, December 9, 2019 (IST)

Convert Jaisingpur Time

Want to convert Jaisingpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaisingpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaisingpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jaisingpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaisingpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaisingpur, Jayasingpar, Jaysingpur
Population
46942
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 74° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91