|

Current local time in Tasgaon, India

4:37 :06 PM

16:37 :06

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (IST)

Convert Tasgaon Time

Want to convert Tasgaon time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tasgaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tasgaon IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tasgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tasgaon Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tasgaon, Tāsgaon
Population
34933
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 02' N Latitude / 74° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns