|

Current local time in Kagal, India

5:46 :05 AM

05:46 :05

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kagal Time

Want to convert Kagal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kagal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kagal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kagal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kagal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kagal, Kāgal
Population
25479
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91