|

Current local time in Sankeshwar, India

1:09 :18 AM

01:09 :18

Friday, January 24, 2020 (IST)

Convert Sankeshwar Time

Want to convert Sankeshwar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sankeshwar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sankeshwar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sankeshwar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sankeshwar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sankeshvar, Sankeshwar
Population
34549
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91