|

Current local time in Sadalgi, India

9:18 :28 PM

21:18 :28

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (IST)

Convert Sadalgi Time

Want to convert Sadalgi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sadalgi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sadalgi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sadalgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sadalgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadalga, Sadalgi
Population
22135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91