|

Current local time in Kolhapur, India

8:07 :03 AM

08:07 :03

Monday, December 9, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kolhapur Time

Want to convert Kolhapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kolhapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kolhapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kolhapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kolhapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kolhapur, Kolhāpur
Population
516142
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 41' N Latitude / 74° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91