|

Current local time in Rajapur, India

2:40 :03 AM

02:40 :03

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Rajapur Time

Want to convert Rajapur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rajapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rajapur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rajapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Majhgawan, Majhgawān, Rajapur, Rājāpur
Population
13,962
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 81° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91