|

Current local time in Mau Aimma, India

9:06 :47 AM

09:06 :47

Monday, 18 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Mau Aimma Time

Want to convert Mau Aimma time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mau Aimma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mau Aimma IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mau Aimma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mau Aimma Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mau Aima, Mau Aimma
Population
20,123
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 81° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91