|

Current local time in Machhlishahr, India

5:36 :43 PM

17:36 :43

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Machhlishahr Time

Want to convert Machhlishahr time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Machhlishahr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Machhlishahr IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Machhlishahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Machhlishahr Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Machhlishahr, Machhlīshahr
Population
25,247
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 82° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91