|

Current local time in Shahganj, India

8:19 :46 PM

20:19 :46

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Shahganj Time

Want to convert Shahganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shahganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shahganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaunpur, Shahganj, Shāhganj
Population
26,510
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 02' N Latitude / 82° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91