|

Current local time in Akbarpur, India

7:48 :07 PM

19:48 :07

Friday, 17 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Akbarpur Time

Want to convert Akbarpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akbarpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akbarpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Akbarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Akbarpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Akbarpur, Miranpur Akbarpur, Mīrānpur Akbarpur, akabarapura, akbarapuram, akbrpwr ambdkar ngar, Акбарпур, اکبر پور، امبیڈکر نگر, اکبرپور، امبدکار نگار, अक्बरपुरम्, ਅਕਬਰਪੁਰ
Population
36,865
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 82° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91