|

Current local time in Jalalpur, India

2:04 :37 AM

02:04 :37

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Jalalpur Time

Want to convert Jalalpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalalpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalalpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalalpur, Jalālpur
Population
31,388
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 18' N Latitude / 82° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91