|

Current local time in Khalilabad, India

7:32 :30 AM

07:32 :30

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Khalilabad Time

Want to convert Khalilabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khalilabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khalilabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khalilabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khalilabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khalilabad, Khalīlābād
Population
45,321
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 46' N Latitude / 83° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91