|

Current local time in Chillupar, India

8:20 :37 AM

08:20 :37

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Chillupar Time

Want to convert Chillupar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chillupar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chillupar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chillupar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chillupar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Barhalganj, Chillupar, Chillupār, Chillūpār
Population
20,518
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 16' N Latitude / 83° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91