|

Current local time in Lar, India

12:15 :00 AM

00:15 :00

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (IST)

Convert Lar Time

Want to convert Lar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lar, Lār
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' N Latitude / 83° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91