|

Current local time in Bansdih, India

9:57 :43 AM

09:57 :43

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Bansdih Time

Want to convert Bansdih time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bansdih time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bansdih IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bansdih Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bansdih Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bansdih, Bānsdīh
Population
21,457
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 53' N Latitude / 84° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91