|

Current local time in Bilthra, India

8:58 :33 PM

20:58 :33

Friday, 27 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Bilthra Time

Want to convert Bilthra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bilthra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bilthra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bilthra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilthra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belthara, Bilthar, Bilthra
Population
17,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 07' N Latitude / 83° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91