|

Current local time in Deoria, India

11:05 :46 AM

11:05 :46

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (IST)

Convert Deoria Time

Want to convert Deoria time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Deoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Deoria IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Deoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deoria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deoria, Deorija, de ao li ya, de'uriya, devariya, dywrya, dywrya atrprdysh, Деория, دیوریا, دیوریا، اترپردیش, देवरिया, দেউরিয়া, 德奥里亚
Population
129,570
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 30' N Latitude / 83° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91