|

Current local time in Rasra, India

9:58 :33 PM

21:58 :33

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Rasra Time

Want to convert Rasra time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rasra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rasra IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rasra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rasra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rasra, Rasrā
Population
31,876
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 83° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91