|

Current local time in Ghazipur, India

4:14 :38 PM

16:14 :38

Monday, November 18, 2019 (IST)

Convert Ghazipur Time

Want to convert Ghazipur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ghazipur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ghazipur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ghazipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ghazipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ghazipur, Ghāzīpur
Population
103095
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 34' N Latitude / 83° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91