|

Current local time in Zamania, India

4:43 :41 PM

16:43 :41

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Zamania Time

Want to convert Zamania time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zamania time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zamania IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Zamania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Zamania Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Zamania, Zaminia, Zamānia
Population
32,008
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' N Latitude / 83° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91