|

Current local time in Muhammadabad, India

6:08 :47 AM

06:08 :47

Thursday, 06 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Muhammadabad Time

Want to convert Muhammadabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muhammadabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muhammadabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Muhammadabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Muhammadabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Muhammadabad, Muhammadābād
Population
33,186
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 83° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91