|

Current local time in Basti, India

10:20 :53 PM

22:20 :53

Thursday, 29 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Basti Time

Want to convert Basti time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Basti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Basti IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Basti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Basti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Basti, Bastī, Басти
Population
115,115
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' N Latitude / 82° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91