|

Current local time in Fyzabad, India

8:31 :33 PM

20:31 :33

Tuesday, 27 September 2022 (IST)

Convert Fyzabad Time

Want to convert Fyzabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fyzabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fyzabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Fyzabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fyzabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faizabad, Faizābād, Fajzabad, Fyzabad, Fyzābād, Файзабад
Population
153,047
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 46' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91