|

Current local time in Jaunpur, India

4:54 :12 PM

16:54 :12

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Jaunpur Time

Want to convert Jaunpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jaunpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jaunpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jaunpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaunpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caunpur, Dzhaunpur, Jaunpur, Jawnpur, jaunapura, jaunapuram, jaunpuru, jauyanapura, jwn pwr, jwnfwr, jwnpwr, jwnpwr atrprdysh, qiao en pu er, Джаунпур, جون پور, جونفور, جونپور, جونپور، اترپردیش, जौनपुर, जौनपुरम्, জৌয়ানপুর, જૌનપુર, ジャウンプル, 乔恩普尔
Population
169,572
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 45' N Latitude / 82° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91