|

Current local time in Phulpur, India

6:58 :12 AM

06:58 :12

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 (IST)

Convert Phulpur Time

Want to convert Phulpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Phulpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Phulpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Phulpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Phulpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Phulpur, Phūlpur
Population
22,886
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 82° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91