|

Current local time in Handia, India

7:52 :26 PM

19:52 :26

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Handia Time

Want to convert Handia time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Handia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Handia IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Handia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Handia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Handia, Handiā
Population
17,861
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 21' N Latitude / 82° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91