|

Current local time in Bhadohi, India

4:59 :09 AM

04:59 :09

Monday, 26 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Bhadohi Time

Want to convert Bhadohi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhadohi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhadohi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhadohi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhadohi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhadohi, Bhadohī, XXB, ba duo xi, bhadohi, bhanadohi, بھدوہی, भदोही, ভানদোহি, 巴多希
Population
78,568
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 82° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91