|

Current local time in Chunar, India

6:22 :08 AM

06:22 :08

Monday, 14 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Chunar Time

Want to convert Chunar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chunar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chunar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chunar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chunar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chunar, Chunār
Population
36,459
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 82° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91