|

Current local time in Sarai Mir, India

4:01 :36 PM

16:01 :36

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Sarai Mir Time

Want to convert Sarai Mir time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sarai Mir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sarai Mir IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sarai Mir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarai Mir Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khud Kashta, Khud Kāshta, Sarai Mir, Sarāi Mīr
Population
17,849
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 82° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91