|

Current local time in Patan, India

4:12 :58 AM

04:12 :58

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (IST)

Convert Patan Time

Want to convert Patan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Patan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Patan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Patan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Patan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Patan, Pātan, Патан
Population
117,863
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 51' N Latitude / 72° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91