|

Current local time in Disa, India

6:51 :00 PM

18:51 :00

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Disa Time

Want to convert Disa time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Disa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Disa IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Disa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Disa Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deesa, Dis, Disa, Dīsa, Дис
Population
92,224
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 72° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91