|

Current local time in Abu Road, India

8:51 :57 PM

20:51 :57

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Abu Road Time

Want to convert Abu Road time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Abu Road time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Abu Road IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Abu Road Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Abu Road Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Abu Road, Ābu Road
Population
50,262
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 28' N Latitude / 72° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91